Euromoney LMG Europe Women in Business Law Awards 2019 – shortlist announced

Author: | Published: 25 Apr 2019
Email a friend

Please enter a maximum of 5 recipients. Use ; to separate more than one email address.

The shortlist for the ninth annual Euromoney Legal Media Group Europe Women in Business Law Awards has been announced. For the 2019 nominees, please see below.

The individual practice area awards recognise the best lawyer in each practice area. The firm awards celebrate the best initiatives for gender diversity, innovation, minority women, mentoring, work-life balance, pro bono work and talent management, as well as best in country/region.

Euromoney Legal Media Group will reward the best in-house teams as well as individual in-house women lawyers. Other awards announced at the dinner include Outstanding Practitioner and Lifetime Achievement Awards, as well as women rising stars.

The awards ceremony will take place on Thursday, June 13 at The Savoy in London. To reserve your place, please email Melanie Petch at mpetch@euromoneyplc.com, or call +44 207 779 8836.

PRACTICE AREA NOMINEES

Best in aviation

Maria Cetta, Clyde & Co
Catherine Deane, McCann FitzGerald
Rebecca Garner, Addleshaw Goddard
Noelia Mann, Kennedys
Yvonne McWeeney, Matheson
Marie O'Brien, A&L Goodbody
Gwyn O'Flynn, Holland & Knight
Laura Pierallini, Studio Pierallini

Best in banking & finance

Joana Baublytė-Kulvietė, Walless
Femke Bierman, Allen & Overy
Reena Gogna, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Anne Grewlich, Ashurst
Yulia Kyrpa, Asters
Hilary Marren, McCann Fitzgerald
Sinead O'Shea, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Bettina Steinhauer, Clifford Chance
Nicola Wherity, Clifford Chance

Best in capital markets: Debt

Vanessa Blackmore, Sullivan & Cromwell
Melissa Butler, White & Case
Alyssa Caples, Cravath Swaine & Moore
Anna Delgado, Ashurst
Rebecca Emory, White & Case
Amy Geddes, Herbert Smith Freehills
Elaine Hanly, William Fry
Elaine Keats, Linklaters
Amanda Thomas, Allen & Overy

Best in capital markets: Equity

Susannah Macknay, Slaughter and May
Fiona Millington, Norton Rose Fulbright
Rikke Schiøtt Petersen, Gorrissen Federspiel
Madalina Rachieru-Postolache, Clifford Chance Badea
Pam Shores, Linklaters
Laura Sizemore, White & Case
Yoko Takagi, White & Case
Petra Zijp, NautaDutilh

Best in commercial arbitration

Claudia Annacker, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Yas Banifatemi, Shearman & Sterling
Rajinder Bassi, Kirkland & Ellis
Sophie Lamb QC, Latham & Watkins
Tanya Landon, Sidley Austin
Penny Madden, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Karyl Nairn QC, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Nathalie Voser, Schellenberg Wittmer

Best in competition & antitrust

Fiona Carlin, Baker McKenzie
Katarzyna Czapracka, White & Case
Cani Fernández, Cuatrecasas
Samantha Mobley, Baker McKenzie
Kristina Nordlander, Sidley Austin
Ingrid Vandenborre, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Anne Wachsmann, Linklaters
Strati Sakellariou-Witt, White & Case

Best in copyright

Rachel Alexander, Wiggin
Karen Elburg, Herzog Fox & Neeman
Hanna-Maija Elo, Properta Attorneys
Lisa Peets, Covington & Burling
Arty Rajendra, Osborne Clarke

Best in corporate governance

Emma Doherty, Matheson
Duygu Gültekin, Esin Attorney Partnership
Joanna Hewitt, Baker McKenzie
Beatriz Pessôa de Araújo, Baker McKenzie
Riikka Rannikko, Hannes Snellman

Best in energy, natural resources and mining

Lorraine Bayliss, Allen & Overy
Olivia Caddy, Bracewell
Elena Veleiro Couto, Pérez-Llorca
Agnieszka Klich , Covington & Burling
Tracy London, Bracewell
Kirsti Massie, White & Case
Charlotte Morgan, Linklaters
Francesca Morra, Paul Hastings
Ayesha Waheed, Latham & Watkins

Best in environment

Joëlle Herschtel, King & Spalding
Tzipi Iser Itsiq, Lipa Meir & Co
Maria Kennedy, Matheson
Françoise Labrousse, Jones Day
Cate Sharp, Greenberg Traurig
Deborah Spence, Arthur Cox
Nicolien van den Biggelaar, De Brauw Blackstone Westbroek
Annelies Verlinden, DLA Piper

Best in financial regulation

Amélie Champsaur, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
Deborah Finkler, Slaughter and May
Helen Marshall, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Caroline Meinertz, Clifford Chance
Karen Reynolds, Matheson
Ana García Rodríguez, Baker McKenzie
Jenny Stainsby, Herbert Smith Freehills
Kate Sumpter, Allen & Overy
Jane Tuckley, Travers Smith

Best in insolvency & restructuring

Deborah Gregory, Hogan Lovells
Rebecca Jarvis, Linklaters
Jennifer Marshall, Allen & Overy
Charlotte Møller, Reed Smith
Julie Murphy-O'Connor, Matheson
Liz Osborne, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Laura Prater, White & Case
Hannah Valintine, Allen & Overy

Best in insurance & reinsurance

Eva-Maria Barbosa, Norton Rose Fulbright
Sharon Daly, Matheson
Hilary Evenett, Clifford Chance
Séverine Hotellier, Dentons
Birgit Reese, Hogan Lovells
Maria Ross, Norton Rose Fulbright
Iris Vögeding, HFW - Holman Fenwick & Williams
Juliette Vogel, HMN & Partners
Susie Wakefield, Shoosmiths

Best in international trade

Chiara Klaui, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Anzhela Makhinova, Sayenko Kharenko
Nadiya Nychay, Dentons
Ursula O'Dwyer, Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek
Clotilde du Parc, Van Bael & Bellis
Bärbel Sachs, Noerr
Paulette Vander Schueren, Mayer Brown
Fabienne Vermeeren, White & Case

Best in investment funds

Samantha Lake Coghlan, Goodwin Procter
Kate Downey, Fried Frank Harris Shriver & Jacobson
Tara Doyle, Matheson
Amanda Howard, CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang
Mikhaelle Schiappacasse, Dechert
Seema Shah, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Kate Simpson, Proskauer Rose
Michaela Walker, Eversheds Sutherland

Best in labour & employment

Kathleen Healy, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Louise Hobbs, Signet Partners
Suzanne Horne, Paul Hastings
Sarah Keeble, Mishcon de Reya
Pascale Lagesse, Bredin Prat
Paola Pucci, Toffoletto De Luca Tamajo
Emma Rohsler, Herbert Smith Freehills
Caroline Stroud, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Jane Wheeler, Hine Legal

Best in life sciences

Francine Brogyányi, Dorda Brugger Jordis
Annabelle Bruyndonckx, Simmons & Simmons
Penny Gilbert, Powell Gilbert
Janita Good, Osborne Clarke
Marie Manley, Sidley Austin
Elena Martini, Martina Manna
Micaela Modiano , Modiano & Partners
Marjan Noor, Allen & Overy
Laura Orlando, Herbert Smith Freehills

Best in litigation

Dorothy Cory-Wright, Dechert
Sharon Daly, Matheson
Sarah Garvey, Allen & Overy
Natasha Harrison, Boies Schiller Flexner
Joanna Ludlam, Baker McKenzie
Sue Prevezer, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
Francesca Richmond, Baker McKenzie
Melanie Ryan, Morgan Lewis & Bockius

Best in mergers & acquisitions

Karen Davies, Ashurst
Linda Davies, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Daniela Favoccia, Hengeler Mueller
Agnieszka Janicka, Clifford Chance
Katherine Moir, Clifford Chance
Lisa O'Neill, McDermott Will & Emery
Marianne Philip, Kromann Reumert
Merlin Salvik, Hedman Partners
Claire Wills, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Best in offshore

Kate Andrews, Carey Olsen
Caroline Chan, Mourant Ozannes
Alexandra Corner, Walkers
Katrina Edge, Ogier
Niamh Lalor, Ogier
Kate Ovenden, Bedell Cristin
Kate Storey, Walkers
Frances Watson, Mourant Ozannes

Best in patent

Laëtitia Bénard, Allen & Overy
Alexandra Brodie, Gowling WLG
Zoë Butler, Powell Gilbert
Ann De Clercq, De Clercq & Partners
Natalia Gulyaeva, Hogan Lovells
Susan Kirsch, Carpmaels & Ransford
Aoife Murphy, Whitney Moore
Sandra Pohlman, df-mp
Sophie Rich, Herbert Smith Freehills

Best in privacy & data protection

Anne Bateman, Philip Lee
Ruth Boardman, Bird & Bird
Kate Brimsted, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Rebecca Cousin, Slaughter and May
Hester De Vries, Kennedy Van der Laan
Francesca Rubina Gaudino, Baker McKenzie
Mareike Christine Gehrmann, Taylor Wessing
Kari Gimmingsrud, Haavind
Georgina Kon, Linklaters

Best in private equity

Katherine Ashton, Debevoise & Plimpton
Anu Balasubramanian, Paul Hastings
Katja Butler, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Helen Croke, Ropes & Gray
Clare Gaskell, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Emmie Jones, White & Case
Susannah Macknay, Slaughter and May
Nathalie Nègre-Eveillard, White & Case

Best in product liability

Ina Brock, Hogan Lovells
Sarah Croft, Shook Hardy & Bacon
Cécile Derycke, Hogan Lovells
Isabel Foley, Arthur Cox
Sylvie Gallage-Alwis, Signature Litigation
Valerie Kenyon, Hogan Lovells
Alison Newstead, Shook Hardy & Bacon

Best in project finance

Victoria Bortkevicha, Clifford Chance
Monica Colombera, Legance
Inês Pinto da Costa, PLMJ
Olga Davydava, Herbert Smith Freehills
Verónica Romaní Sancho, Gómez-Acebo & Pombo
Caroline Miller Smith, White & Case
Rachel Speight, Mayer Brown
Sanja Udovicic, Shearman & Sterling
Ayesha Waheed, Latham & Watkins

Best in real estate

Erika Åslund, Cederquist
Catherine Cook, Clifford Chance
Alexandra Huber, Nemetschke Huber Koloseus
Véronique Lagarde, Dentons
Patrizia Liguti, Chiomenti
Françoise Maigrot, Linklaters
Ioana Niculeasa, Nestor Nestor Diculescu Kingston Petersen
Jolanta Nowakowska-Zimoch, Greenberg Traurig Grzesiak
Joanne Owen, Proskauer Rose
Marianne Toghill, Clifford Chance

Best in shipping & maritime

Dharshini Bandara, Fleet Hamburg
Mercedes Duch, San Simón & Duch
Lindsey Keeble, Watson Farley & Williams
Eleanor Martin, Norton Rose Fulbright
Vivienne Pitroff, HFW
Sabine Rittmeister, Lebuhn & Puchta
Nazli Selek, NSN Law Office
Rachel Toney, 36 Stone
Alison Weal, White & Case

Best in structured finance & securitisation

Farmida Bi, Norton Rose Fulbright
Angela Clist, Allen & Overy
Marieke Driessen, Simmons & Simmons
Jacky Kelly, Weil Gotshal & Manges
Sandrine Sauvel, Norton Rose Fulbright
Tanja Svetina, Clifford Chance
Michaëla Ulrici, NautaDutilh
Ingrid York, White & Case
Maggie Zhao, Clifford Chance

Best in tax

Catarina Belim, BELIM
Sabina Comis, Dechert
Nadine Gelli, De Pardieu Brocas Maffei
Sandra Hazan, Dentons
Mary Kuusisto, Proskauer Rose
Véronique Millischer, Baker McKenzie
Olivia Rauch-Ravisé, Latham & Watkins

Best in tax dispute resolution

María Antonia Azpeitia, Baker McKenzie
Helen Buchanan, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Serena Cabrita Neto, PLMJ
Liesl Fichardt, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
Sandra Hazan, Dentons
Nicola Shaw QC, Gray's Inn Tax Chambers
Dorota Szubielska, Radzikowski Szubielska & Wspólnicy
Sonia Velasco, Cuatrecasas

Best in technology, media & telecommunications

Viola Bensinger, Greenberg Traurig
Magda Cocco, VdA - Vieira de Almeida & Associados
Pia Ek, Castrén & Snellman
Eva Fredrikson, Vinge
Karyn Harty, McCann Fitzgerald
Violetta Kunze, Djingov Gouginski Kyutchukov & Velichkov
Katia Manhaeve, Allen & Overy
Sue McLean, Baker McKenzie
Alexandra Neri, Herbert Smith Freehills

Best in trade mark

Imogen Fowler, Hogan Lovells
Åsa Krook, Borenius
Isabelle Leroux, Dentons
Susie Middlemiss, Slaughter and May
Harriet Seymour, Fieldfisher
Hazel Tunney, Tomkins
Catherine Wiseman, Barker Brettell

Best in transfer pricing

Vicki Bales, DLA Piper
Kati Fiehler, PwC
Claudia Lauten, PwC
Mette Anett Granheim, EY
Monika Laskowska, PwC
Marie Charlotte Mahieu, Taj, Société d'Avocats
Caroline Silberztein, Baker McKenzie

Best in trusts & estates

Dyke Arboneaux, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Katherine Bullock, Field Court Tax Chambers
Andrea Dorjee-Good , Schellenberg Wittmer
Justine Markovitz, Withers
Simone Retter, Retter Attorneys
Kinga Weiss, Walder Wyss
Tina Wüstemann, Bär & Karrer

Best in white collar crime

Alison Geary, WilmerHale
Jitka Logesová, Wolf Theiss
Francesca Petronio, Paul Hastings
Karen Reynolds, Matheson
Elizabeth Robertson, Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom
Jane Shvets, Debevoise & Plimpton
Agnieszka Wardak, Dentons

Rising star: Corporate

Margarida Torres Gama, Morais Leitão Galvão Teles Soares da Silva & Associados
Ester del Valle Izquierdo, Davis Polk & Wardwell
Anna Orlander, Baker McKenzie
Marie Sinniger, Luther
Eva Suduiko, Cobalt

Rising star: Finance

Shruti Ajitsaria, Allen & Overy
Séverine de La Courtie, Shearman & Sterling
Amy Kennedy, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher
Tatiana Parshak, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Helen Ratso, Ellex Raidla
Michelle Tsui, Norton Rose Fulbright

Rising star: IP

Isabelle Leroux, Dentons
Birgit Kramer, Allen & Overy
Giulia Varallo, Trevisan & Cuonzo

Rising star: Litigation

Joanna Christoforou, Morgan Lewis & Bockius
Karen Coppens, Dechert
Ciara Dunny, Matheson
Lucy Ward, Stewarts
Gemma Willingham, Baker McKenzie

Rising star: Tax

Marta Machado Almeida, RFF & Associados
Serena Lee, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Marina Tokunova, Baker McKenzie

COUNTRY/REGIONAL NOMINEES

Austria

Dorda Rechtsanwälte
DLA Piper Weiss-Tessbach
Schönherr
Wolf Theiss

Baltics

Cobalt
Sorainen
TGS Baltic

Belgium

Allen & Overy
Bird & Bird
Dentons
DLA Piper
Latham & Watkins
Linklaters
NautaDutilh
Sidley Austin
White & Case

Bulgaria

Boyanov & Co
Dinova Rusev & Partners
Djingov Gouginski Kyutchukov & Velichkov

Croatia

Krehić & Staničić
Wolf Theiss
Žurić i Partneri

Cyprus

Andreas Neocleous & Co
Antis Triantafyllides
Chrysses Demetriades & Co

Czech Republic

Allen & Overy
Bird & Bird
Dentons
DLA Piper
Glatzová & Co
White & Case
Wolf Theiss

Denmark

Bech-Bruun
Bird & Bird
Gorrissen Federspiel
Kromann Reumert
Plesner

Finland

Borenius Attorneys
Bird & Bird
Castrén & Snellman
White & Case

France

Allen & Overy
Baker McKenzie
Bird & Bird
Dentons
DLA Piper
Herbert Smith Freehills
Latham & Watkins
White & Case
Taj

Germany

Allen & Overy
Arqis
Baker McKenzie
Dentons
DLA Piper
Gleiss Lutz
Hengeler Mueller
Hoyng Rokh Monegier
Latham & Watkins
Linklaters
White & Case

Greece

A & K Metaxopoulos
Bernitsas Law
Karatzas & Partners Law Firm
Kyriakides Georgopoulos Law Firm

Hungary

Bird & Bird
bpv Jádi Németh Attorneys at Law
CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang
Dentons
DLA Piper
Kinstellar

Ireland

A&L Goodbody
Allen & Overy
Arthur Cox
DAC Beachcroft
Eversheds Sutherland
Matheson
McCann FitzGerald
William Fry

Israel

Agmon & Co Rosenberg Hacohen & Co
Fischer Behar Chen Well Orion & Co
Herzog Fox & Neeman
Lipa Meir & Co
Pearl Cohen Zedek Latzer Baratz
Shibolet & Co
Tadmor Levy & Co
Yigal Arnon & Co

Italy

Allen & Overy
Baker McKenzie
Bird & Bird
Dentons
DLA Piper
Linklaters
Portolano Cavallo Studio Legale
Simmons & Simmons
Toffoletto De Luca Tamajo e Soci
Trevisan & Cuonzo
White & Case

Kazakhstan

Dentons
Linkage & Mind
White & Case

Luxembourg

Allen & Overy
Arendt & Medernach
Bonn & Schmitt
Dentons
Hogan Lovells
Linklaters
Simmons & Simmons

Malta

Camilleri Preziosi
Fenech & Fenech Advocates

Netherlands

Allen & Overy
Baker McKenzie
Bird & Bird
De Brauw Blackstone Westbroek
Dentons
DLA Piper
Hogan Lovells
NautaDutilh
Simmons & Simmons

Norway

DLA Piper
Selmer
Thommessen
Wiersholm
Wikborg Rein

Poland

Allen & Overy
Baker McKenzie Krzyzowski | Wspólnicy
Bird & Bird
Clifford Chance
Dentons
DLA Piper
Hogan Lovells
White & Case
Wolf Theiss

Portugal

Abecasis Moura Marques Alves Pereira & Associados
Cuatrecasas Gonçalves Pereira
Linklaters
Morais Leitão Galvão Teles Soares da Silva & Associados
PLMJ
Vieira de Almeida & Associados

Romania

Dentons
DLA Piper
Muşat & Asociaţii
Nestor Nestor Diculescu Kingston Petersen
Tuca Zbarcea & Asociati
Wolf Theiss

Russia

Allen & Overy
Baker McKenzie
Clifford Chance
Dentons
Latham & Watkins
Linklaters
White & Case

Slovak Republic

Bird & Bird
Čechová & Partners
CMS Ružička Csekes
DLA Piper
White & Case

Spain

Allen & Overy
Bird & Bird
Cuatrecasas Gonçalves Pereira
Dentons
DLA Piper
Gómez-Acebo & Pombo
Simmons & Simmons
Uría Menéndez
White & Case

Sweden

Advokatfirman Lindahl
Baker McKenzie
Bird & Bird
Mannheimer Swartling
Vinge
White & Case

Switzerland

Bär & Karrer
Lenz & Staehelin
Niederer Kraft & Frey
Pestalozzi Attorneys at Law
Schellenberg Wittmer
White & Case

Turkey

Baker McKenzie
Dentons
Hergüner Bilgen Özeke
Pekin & Pekin
White & Case

Ukraine

Asters
Baker McKenzie
Dentons
DLA Piper
Lavrynovych & Partners Law Firm
Redcliffe Partners

UK (national firm)

Boodle Hatfield
Irwin Mitchell
Kennedys
Powell Gilbert
Shoosmiths

UK (international firm)

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Allen & Overy
Baker McKenzie
Bird & Bird
Clifford Chance
CMS Cameron McKenna
Dentons
DLA Piper
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Hogan Lovells
Latham & Watkins
Linklaters
Slaughter and May
Simmons & Simmons
White & Case

Middle East

Allen & Overy
Bird & Bird
Clifford Chance
Dentons
DLA Piper
Herbert Smith Freehills
Latham & Watkins
White & Case

FIRM OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

Best gender diversity initiative by national firm

Arthur Cox
Bär & Karrer
Cuatrecasas
Gleiss Lutz
Niederer Kraft & Frey
Portolano Cavallo Studio Legale
Toffoletto De Luca Tamajo e Soci
Vinge

Best gender diversity initiative by international firm

Baker McKenzie
Bird & Bird
Dentons
DLA Piper
Hogan Lovells
Latham & Watkins
Linklaters
Sidley Austin
White & Case

Best national firm for minority women lawyers

A&L Goodbody
Advokatfirman Lindahl
Arthur Cox
Boodle Hatfield
Borenius Attorneys
Castrén & Snellman

Best international firm for minority women lawyers

Allen & Overy
Baker McKenzie
Dentons
DLA Piper
Hogan Lovells
Latham & Watkins
Simmons & Simmons
White & Case

Most innovative international firm

Allen & Overy
Baker McKenzie
Dentons
DLA Piper
Hogan Lovells
Latham & Watkins
Linklaters
Sidley Austin
White & Case

Best national firm mentoring programme

Arthur Cox
Borenius Attorneys
Dorda
Hengeler Mueller
Matheson
McCann Fitzgerald
Toffoletto de Luca Tamajo e Soci
Wolf Theiss

Best international firm mentoring programme

Baker McKenzie
Dentons
DLA Piper
Hogan Lovells
Reed Smith
Sidley Austin
Slaughter and May
White & Case

Best national firm for work-life balance

Arthur Cox
Borenius Attorneys
Cuatrecasas
McCann Fitzgerald
Portolano Cavallo Studio Legale
Schellenberg Wittmer
Toffoletto de Luca Tamajo e Soci
Vieira de Almeida
Vinge

Best international firm for work-life balance

Allen & Overy
Baker McKenzie
Bird & Bird
DLA Piper
Hogan Lovells
Latham & Watkins
Sidley Austin
White & Case

Best national firm for pro bono work

Abecasis Moura Marques Alves Pereira & Associados
Arthur Cox
Bär & Karrer
Cuatrecasas Gonҫalves Pereira
McCann Fitzgerald
Vieira de Almeida
Wolf Theiss

Best international firm for pro bono work

Baker McKenzie
Dentons
DLA Piper
Hogan Lovells
Latham & Watkins
Linklaters
Simmons & Simmons
White & Case

Best national firm for talent management

Arqis
Bär & Karrer
Cuatrecasas
Portolano Cavallo Studio Legale
Schellenberg Wittmer
Toffoletto de Luca Tamajo e Soci
Vinge
Wolf Theiss

Best international firm for talent management

Baker McKenzie
Bird & Bird
Dechert
Dentons
DLA Piper
Latham & Watkins
Linklaters
Sidley Austin
White & Case

Best national firm for women in business law

Arthur Cox
Bär & Karrer
Borenius Attorneys
Cuatrecasas Gonҫalves Pereira
Portolano Cavallo Studio Legale
Schellenberg Wittmer
Toffoletto de Luca Tamajo e Soci
Vinge
Wolf Theiss

Best international firm for women in business law

Allen & Overy
Baker McKenzie
Bird & Bird
Dentons
DLA Piper
Hogan Lovells
Latham & Watkins
Linklaters
Sidley Austin
White & Case

 

The magazine

October/November 2019

Cover story: keeping big tech at bay

Silicon Valley’s superpowers are eyeing up the financial markets. IFLR asks readers how regulators should approach them

International briefings

Quick Poll

Is consolidation a good thing for the EU financial sector?


Women in Business Law Group

IFLR's Wibl networking group provides a platform for inclusive debate around fostering female talent in the profession.

Visit its LinkedIn page to find out more, and IFLR's awards page for details on the annual ceremonies.